Eibhlis

Club Notes Weekending 22/11/2020

 

AAI Virtual Cross-Country Club Challenge

The club participated in this virtual challenge on Sunday with a great turn out of all athletes who are currently in training.  Nearly the full quota of athletes participated, and this is a great testament to their commitment to the club. The club presented a medal to all participants to mark the occasion, a gesture that was appreciated by all the athletes.  The results will now be forwarded to Athletics Ireland for collation with all the other clubs throughout the country and we will await with anticipation on how the club did. 

The club measured a 500mts circuit on the grass infield and this was used as the course for all races.  In the first race the Girls U9 & U10 ran together over 500mts with Helen Renehan leading them home (1.56.57) from Erin Delahunty (1.57.43) and Caoimhe Slevin (2.00.10).  These were followed home by Saoirse Ryan (2.01.85), Caoimhe Doyle (2.02.14), Muireann Casey (2.03.47), Cathleen Cussen (2.12.28), Abbie Manton (2.19.16) and Áobha O’Loughlin (2.19.60). Five boys took part with Billy Flanagan the first home (2.01.22) followed by Gerard Delaney (2.03.49), Michael Doyle (2.07.01), Dylan Delahunty (2.14.14) and Dannan Sweeney (2.25.80).  At U/11 Ciara Joyce (4.11.77) led the girls home having run 1,000mts with Olive Spillane-Leane (4.15.37), Saoirse Deegan (4.32.01), Arlene Flanagan (4.36.08) and Maria Doyle (4.38.74) following suit.  Leading the Boys home was Noah Murphy (4.16.49) followed by David Nolan (4.21.01), Jack Renehan (4.28.58), Sean Wall (4.36.49), Dara Cleere (4.46.48) and Dáithí Cussen (4.54.04).  The biggest race of the day saw ten athletes take part in the Girls U/13 1,500mts with Alana Spillane heading the field in 5.54.15.  Ruth Phelan (6.29.81) and Dearbhla Gleeson (6.35.85) followed with Eleanor Doyle (6.46.85), Emma Delaney (6.49.74) and Kate Delaney (6.51.26) next across the line.  Laura Fogarty (6.52.79), Leah Delahunty (7.19.01), Roisin Wall (7.21.38) and Ellen Nolan (7.56.60) completed the participants.  Jack Deegan (6.30.04) and Bill Cussen (6.42.59) went in the Boys equivalent.  1,500mts was also the distance for the U/15’s where leading the field home in the Girls race was Amy Reddan (6.12.13) followed by Aisling O’Loughlin (6.16.19), Grainne O’Loughlin (6.24.86) and Moya Brennan (6.27.25).  David Doyle (5.26.90) led the Boys home with Jack Flanagan (5.33.08) and Adam Phelan (5.55.73) in his wake.  Óisin Deegan (5.56.18), Adam Spillane-Leane (6.08.42), Cormac Burke (6.17.77), Ross Deegan (6.17.77) and Paddy Cussen (7.27.06) completed the eight athletes in this event.  Two girls and three boys took part in the 2,000mts U/17 event with Mary Cussen (8.52.38) and Sarah Wepler (9.57.22) representing the girls and Aaron Moore (6.56.75), Michael O’Mahony (7.24.09) and Jake Bowe (7.31.16) the boys.

With no Championship racing taking place, this was a nice diversion from training and clearly our athletes have all benefited from continuous training during this lockdown period.  Once again, thanks to everyone for making the effort to take part and maybe we will repeat this event again in a few weeks’ time, with Sunday 13th December being mooted as a possible date.  Our thanks must also go to all the parents for their support in bringing the athletes to training and bringing them to this event and indeed to our many championship races throughout the year.

Use of Track Facilities

While our track facilities have facilitated the ease of use for people wishing to exercise it has been noted that there has been increased use of the track over the past number of weeks.  This is a reminder to all these people that there is a €2 charge for each session that you use the track and this money can be put into the honesty box which is located on the front wall of the building.  This box is emptied each day and the amount collected currently does not in any way correspond with the numbers using the track.  One- and two-euro coins only should be slotted into the honesty box, please do not disrespect our facility by throwing in one and two cent coins as a token effort at payment.  The upkeep of the track is a priority and should this lack of respect for our facilities continue, the club will have no option but to close the gates and only allow entry to our registered club athletes.

Club Gear

Moyne AC
 
With Christmas just around the corner why not have a look at the range of club gear available under the Club name on the O’Neill’s website.  All gear will have the club logo inserted on it and there is also a facility to have initials printed on the gear.  From club singlets, shorts, training gear, leggings, and tops along with coats and waterproof gear there is something for everyone. 

Club Notes Week Ending 08/11/2020

AAI Virtual Cross-Country Club Challenge

The RDO’s of Athletics Ireland have come together to organise a virtual cross-country club challenge during the month of November.  The club are going to compete in this challenge, and we will hold the event on Sunday 22nd November in Moyne Sportsfield where we will have created a flat 500mts loop as directed by the RDO’s.  The events are U9 & U/10 together (500mts), U/11 (1,000mts), U/13 (1,500mts), U/15 (1,500mts) and U/17 (2,000mts).  All athletes will be awarded a race time.  The first ten individuals in each age group across Ireland will be awarded medals.  The top four fastest times for each club in each age group will be deemed the club team with the top three teams across Ireland in each age group also awarded medals.  The club currently have four pods training and it is only these athletes who will be given the opportunity to compete in this event.  It will certainly liven up training for the next couple of weeks. 

Condolences

The club were saddened to hear of the recent death of one of our former members, Tommy Moriarty.  Tommy’s athletic career began in the 1960’s with action on the field in the County Senior Cross-Country championships on home soil.  In Deerpark, Cashel during the 1972/73 cross country season he was a member of the cub team that won the County Intermediate title while also being a scoring member of the Tipperary Novice team that won the Munster Championship in Newmarket, Co. Cork.  The following season he finished second in the County Junior Championships while also scoring on the Tipperary Junior team at the Munster Championship in Kanturk where the County finished second.  In the 76/77 season he finished 2nd in the Munster Vet’s in Killarney while also winning a club gold medal in the County 5mile road championship and the following season saw him winning the silver medal in the inaugural O/35 cross country championship.  In the 1983-84 season he won the County O/40 Road Championship while four year later in the 87/88 year he helped the club to win the County O/40 road title.  The following season saw him win gold as part of the club O/40 cross country team and changing underfoot conditions from cross country to track he went on to secure a silver medal in the Munster O/50 800mts, indoors in 1992.  With an athletic career that spanned over 30 years, Tommy was a valued member of the club and will be missed by all who had the privilege of knowing him and competing with and against him.  The club formed a guard of honour at his funeral with the club flag draped on his coffin.  Our condolences to all of the Moriarty Family and may Tommy rest in peace. 

Webinars for Youth Athletes

AAI have a series of Webinars for Youth Athletics coming up and we would encourage our youth athletes to participate. Each Webinar costs €5 and will be 60-90mins in length. The first one is entitled” Overcoming Injury” and takes place on Wednesday 11th November at 7pm with Sarah Lavin, (https://eventmaster.ie/event/vK44SPoSb4) next up is “Strength & Conditioning” on Wednesday 25th November at 8pm with Daniel Moore (https://eventmaster.ie/event/wE12UPySRQ) and the final one is “Youth Nutrition” on December 9th at 7pm with Evan Lynch (https://eventmaster.ie/event/zx1msPYSQJ.  

Club Notes Weekending 25/10/2020

Cross-Country Season

With Covid-19 causing havoc with the cross-country season, the proposed new dates for November have now also gone by the board.  We will keep members updated on the situation but until the Country is back to at least Level 2, the absence of any championships will still be very much on the cards. 

Training

The club will continue with training each Tuesday and Friday night at 7.30pm.  Pods of 15 were already in place with all our athletes and coaches observing all the rules and regulations.  While the Level 5 restrictions are in place, the club is not able to take on any further athletes.  A reminder also, that the health questionnaire must also be completed prior to each session and again our thanks to the parents for continuing to observe this.  Only individual training for seniors is permitted and we hope all members using the track observe this regulation and complete the health questionnaire prior to attending the facility.  Now more than ever we need to be extra vigilant. 

Brian Carroll, David Russell on completion of their virtual 2020 Dublin City Marathon

 Virtual Dublin City Marathon

Congratulations to club member Brian Carroll who completed the virtual Dublin City Marathon on Sunday last in a time of 3.48.24.  Joining him over the entire distance was David Russell whilst other club members ran various distances with him throughout the 26.2 miles, all the while observing social distancing.  Brian certainly hit his target of a sub four-hour marathon. 

Club Lotto

Winners over the past two weeks were Jim O’Grady, Geraldine Hickey, Vera Cleere, Willie Moore, PJ Ryan, Eibhlis Purcell, Michelle Percy and Liam O’Reilly.  Our thanks to everyone for their support. 

Club Notes Weekending 11/10/2020

Rescheduled Cross-Country Season

With Covid-19 causing havoc with the cross-country season, new proposed dates for County & Munster Championships have been decided upon.  These, of course, are all dependent on a move back to Level 2 restrictions.  The new proposed programme now reads: –

01 November, County Uneven Age Juveniles, Junior & Intermediate – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Borris

08 November, Munster Even Age Juveniles, Junior, U/23 & Novice – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Boris

15 November, Munster Uneven Age Juveniles & Senior – Clarecastle, Co. Clare

22 November, County Juvenile Relays & Novice “B” – Thurles

29 November, Munster Juvenile “B”, Intermediate & Masters – Riverstick, Co. Cork

Training

The club will continue with training each Tuesday and Friday night at 7.30pm.  Pods of 15 were already in place and to their credit, all our athletes and coaches have observed all the rules and regulations, as indeed have their parents.  The health questionnaire must also be completed prior to each session and again our thanks to the parents for continuing to observe this.  Now more than ever we need to be vigilant. 

Club Lotto

Winners this week were Sinead Tynan, Frances Power, Maria Ryan. Thanks to everyone for their continued support.

Club Notes Weekending 04/10/2020

2020 County Juvenile Even Age Cross Country Championships

Newport was the venue for the start of the 2020 County Cross Country Championships on Sunday 4th October. These championships were organised and ran following strict Covid 19 guidelines, ensuring everyone’s health and safety. The main differences were no spectators were allowed onto the course, parents and guardians had to remain in their cars and view races on livestream and there were no medal presentations at the end of the races.

Moyne AC had 49 athletes entered to compete on the day. The day itself was windy and at times wet for the athletes but ground conditions were very good overall. Moyne AC came home with 5 individual medals and eight sets of team medals!

First out were the Girls U10 running 800m. Erin Delahunty was the first Moyne girl home finishing 12th, followed by Caoimhe Slevin 15th, Caoimhe Doyle 17th, Muireann Casey 19th, Helen Renehan 21st, Abbie Manton 24th and Cathleen Cussen 25th.  Erin, Caoimhe S, Caoimhe D and Muireann were 2nd in the team event winning themselves silver medals.

Next out was the Boys U10 also running 800m. Billy Flanagan crossed the line in 10th place earning himself an individual medal! Billy was followed home by Gerard Delaney 14th, Michael Doyle 20th, Dylan Delahunty 21st and Dannan Sweeney 23rd. Billy, Gerard, Michael, and Dylan came 3rd in the team event winning bronze medals.

U12 girls were next to the start line to run a distance of 2,000m. Arlene Flanagan led the Moyne girls home finishing in 7th place, Ciara Joyce was hot on her heels finishing in 8th. Both girls won individual medals. Eleanor Doyle finished in 11th, Ruth Phelan 12th, Olive Spillane Leane 16th, Laura Fogarty 18th, Reiltín Morrissey 20th and Leah Delahunty 26th. Maria Doyle also took part but unfortunately did not finish the race. Arlene, Ciara, Eleanor, and Ruth finished 2nd in the team event and Olive, Laura, Reiltín and Leah were placed 5th in the team event.

Boys U12 also ran 2,000m. Moyne had four boys running and first home for Moyne was Noah Murphy in 16th, followed by Jack Renehan 19th, David Nolan 21st and Daithí Cussen 29th. These four boys finished 4th in the team event.

U14 girls were up next facing a distance of 3,000m. Alana Spillane led the Moyne girls home finishing in 3rd place, earning herself an individual medal. Alana was followed home by Dearbhla Gleeson in 13th, Emma Delaney 15th, Kate Delaney 16th, Gráinne O’Loughlin 20th, Saoirse Doran 22nd and Ellen Nolan 23rd. Alana, Dearbhla, Emma and Kate finished 2nd in the team event winning silver medals.

U14 boys followed running the same distance of 3,000m. Jack Flanagan led the boys home finishing 7th, followed by Adam Phelan 8th, Adam Spillane Leane 10th, Frank Doyle 11th, Bill Cussen 12th and Paddy Cussen 13th. Jack, Adam, Adam, and Frank took gold medals in the team event by placing 1st.

Mary Cussen, Moya Brennan, Aisling O’Loughlin, and Sarah Wepler competed in the Girls U16 4,000m finishing 7th, 8th, 9th, and 10th respectively. Mary, Moya, and Aisling finished 2nd in the team event.

Aaron Moore finished 3rd in the Boys U16 4,000m, he was followed home by Micheál O’Mahony 6th and David Doyle 7th. These three boys were also first in the team event taking gold. Jake Bowe was 8th, Aaron McLaughlin 10th and Cormac Burke 12th. These three boys placed 2nd in the team event winning silver.

Well done to all athletes today, some of you competing competitively for the first time.  Our thanks also to the parents for your support and to all team leaders for stepping up to help, in these challenging times. 

2020 County Novice Cross Country Championships

Novice Men – Pakie Bowe, John Renehan, David Russell, Shane Kenny, Jody Sweeney, Stephen Flanagan, Brian Carroll

Novice Ladies – Sharon Cantwell, Sinead Tynan, Aisling Maher, Bernadette Spillane

While it would normally be the ladies who would have the bigger numbers competing it was the turn of the men on Sunday as 7 men and 4 ladies took part in the County Novice Cross Country Championships.  The ladies were the first away and with a field of 19 athletes it was always going to be a tough task for all involved.  With a red-hot pace being set at the front, it took its toll on the athletes and while Sharon Cantwell pushed to the head of the field from the off, the relentless pace out front eventually took its toll but credit to Sharon as she continued her push throughout the race to finish 5th overall.   Having the race of her life was Sinead Tynan who started very conservatably but as the race progressed moved steadily through the field to finish 6th with Aisling Maher running strongly throughout to finish 8th and Bernadette Spillane having a very steady run to finish 11th.  The girls combined brilliantly to finish second team and the silver medals. 

 

The might of 42 men faced the starter in the Novice Men’s event over 6k with club debutant Shane Kenny moving to the front from the off.  While he tried to break the field by his fast start, the quality behind gradually reeled him in and though keeping his strong pace going throughout he was eventually joined by Stephen Flanagan.  Both athletes worked off each other and at the finish Stephen was 7th with Shane in 8th.  Jody Sweeney and another debutant at this level David Russell traded places during the race with Jody finishing 24th and David 25th.  Brian Carroll, Pakie Bowe and John Renehan, another first timer, all settled into the pace of the race and fed off each with Brian coming through for 26th, Pakie 29th and John 30th.  The men were very much in the hunt for bronze team medals but in the end had to settle for fourth place. 

 

Well done to all the athletes for the commitment on Sunday and with the County “B” not far off, these performances will give them a boost ahead of this championship.

 

County Uneven Age Juvenile & Intermediate Cross-Country Championships

Turnpike, Two-Mile-Borris is the setting on Sunday next for the County Uneven Age Juvenile and Intermediate Cross-Country Championships.  All athletes who are competing in this event must give their names to competition secretary, Geraldine Hickey by Tuesday night next, 6th October to ensure that they are entered by the closing date of 7th.  We hope that those athletes who are attending training and who did so well in Sunday’s competition will once again don the green and gold.  The emphasis has always been on club teams and hopefully we can fill as many teams as possible for this competition. 

 

Munster Even Age Juveniles, U/23 & Novice Cross Country Championships

The club will be returning to the Turnpike on Sunday 18th October for the Munster Even Age Juveniles, U/23 & Novice Cross Country.  Entries close this coming Friday 9th October.  Please contact Geraldine with your entry.  Athletes should note that anyone contemplating running the National Juvenile or Novice must compete in the Munster Championships – the top fifteen athletes will go forward. 

 

Club Lotto

Winners this week were Tom & Mary Ryan, Eileen Curtin, Alanna Spillane, and Thomas Flynn. Thanks to everyone for their continued support.

 

Fixtures

11 October, County Uneven Age Juveniles & Intermediate – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Borris

18 October, Munster Even Age Juveniles, U/23 & Novice – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Boris

25 October, County Juvenile Relays & Novice “B” – Thurles

01 November, County Senior & Junior – Clonmel (TBC)

08 November, Munster Uneven Age Juveniles, Junior & Senior – Clarecastle, Co. Clare

15 November, County Juvenile “B” U/23 & Masters – Galbally

29 November, Munster Juvenile “B”, Intermediate & Masters – Cork AAI County Grounds

County Even Age Juvenile & Novice Entries

The club wishes the following athletes the very best of luck as they take part in the County Even Age Juvenile & Novice Cross Country Championships in Newport on Sunday.

Girls U/10 – Team Leader – Sharon Cantwell

Cathleen Cussen, Caoimhe Slevin, Caoimhe Doyle, Helen Renehan, Erin Delahunty, Muireann Casey, Abbie Manton

Boys U/10 – Team Leader – Jody Sweeney

Billy Flanagan, Gerard Delaney, Michael Doyle, Dylan Delahunty, Dannan Sweeney, Sean Cahill

Girls U/12 – Team Leader – Michelle Percy

Maria Doyle, Reiltin Morrissey, Laura Fogarty, Ciara Joyce, Ruth Phelan, Eleanor Doyle, Arlene Flanagan, Leah Delahunty, Olive Spillane-Leane

Boys U/12 – Team Leader – John Flynn

David Nolan, Jack Renehan, Noah Murphy, Dáithí Cussen

Girls U/14 – Team Leader – Joanne Phelan

Kate Delaney, Dearbhla Gleeson, Alana Spillane, Emma Delaney, Saoirse Doran, Ellen Nolan, Grainne O’Loughlin

 Boys U/14 – Team Leader – Stephen Flanagan

Adam Phelan, Paddy Cussen, Jack Flanagan, Bill Cussen, Adam Spillane-Leane, Frank Doyle

Girls U/16 – Team Leader – Catriona Cussen

Sarah Wepler, Mary Cussen, Aisling O’Loughlin, Moya Brennan

Boys U/16 – Team Leader – Damien Moore

Cormac Burke, Aaron Moore, David Doyle, Michael O’Mahony, Aaron McLoughlin, Jake Bowe

Novice Women – Team Leader – Sharon Cantwell

Aisling Maher, Sinead Tynan, Sharon Cantwell, Bernadette Spillane

Novice Men – Team Leader – John Flynn

John Renehan, Jody Sweeney, Stephen Flanagan, Liam Kelly, Patrick Bowe, David Russell, Brian Carroll, Shane Kenny

County Even Age Juvenile & Novice Cross Country Championships

Cross Country Covid Note

As the Cross-Country season commences on Sunday, we ask all parents/guardians/athletes/officers to please note below some important information regarding the running of the Championships. All procedures below are to be strictly adhered to when attending cross country events:

  1. Before setting out, all Athletes, Coaches, Parents and Guardians should have completed the “Athletics Ireland Covid 19 Screening Questionnaire” at the following link: – https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSe-p6ohGGAcZ0IzSWuq6cnIpJQbWFGQV_m1IOR4ccaWVV1s1g/viewform?usp=pp_url
  2. Upon arrival to the course, you will proceed to the car park and remain in your vehicle. There are NO spectators allowed in the field.
  3. The races are being live streamed on the day. Link for parents/guardian and others to watch in their car –  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JSN4TfuifhA&feature=youtu.be
  4. Moyne AC will appoint team leaders for each race (these will be circulated prior to the event). Each athlete will then go to their designated zone in the car park and meet their team leader.
  5. The Club Team Leader will then lead their group to the infield section of the course.
  6. Five minutes prior to the beginning of the race athletes will be escorted to the start line.
  7. When the race is finished, athletes who have won medals will collect them from a table at the end line. All athletes are requested to leave the finish area as quickly as possible with the club leader who will escort all athletes back to the car park.
  8. Each race will be chip timed to avoid gatherings at the finish line. Please note that each race will go off on time and will not wait.
  9. Moyne AC encourages all travelling to please read carefully both diagrams outlining race start times and course outlines.
  10. Moyne AC encourages all to please respect and follow all stewards’ directions on the day of the event and to follow all procedures set out by the Tipperary Athletics Board.
  11. Full copy of all Covid Documents relating to the Even Age & Novice Cross Country Championships are at the following link and all athletes, parents and officers are asked to make themselves familiar with its content: http://tipperaryathletics.com/forms/2020/XC/Newport%20AC%20Risk%20and%20Method%20Statement.pdf

County Juvenile U/10, U/12, U/14, U/16, U/18, Novice Ladies & Men Cross Country Championships – Sunday 4th October, Newport.


Course Map & Programme of Events

Club Notes Weekending 27/09/2020

Cross Country Training

The first cross country fixture of the season takes place this coming Sunday October 4.  The Even Age Juvenile and Novice Ladies & Men’s Championships take place in Newport, organised by the local club.  The first race, Girls U/10 gets underway at 11am with the final event, Novice Men taking place at 4pm.  The programme is spaced out throughout the day to ensure safety for all athletes, parents and officials and all club members are asked to ensure that they comply with the procedures in place by Newport AC and Tipperary Athletics. Only athletes will be allowed unto the track at their designated time with all parents asked to stay in their cars for the duration of their stay at the event.  The championships will be live streamed by Robert Healy so keep an eye out on our Facebook, Instagram, and Website for all information regarding the day’s competition. 

Covid-19 Procedures

Each time you are using the facility, either individually or as a group, you are reminded to fill out our health questionnaire and forward to Covid Officer, Mark Dunne.  The link to this form can be found on any of our What’s App group forums. 

Club Lotto

Winners this week were PJ Ryan, Moyneard, Maria Ryan, Boulabeha and Gerry Ely, Garrenroe. Thanks to everyone for their continued support.

Fixtures

04 October, County Even Age Juveniles & Novice – Newport

11 October, County Uneven Age Juveniles & Intermediate – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Borris

18 October, Munster Even Age Juveniles, U/23 & Novice – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Boris

25 October, County Juvenile Relays & Novice “B” – Thurles

01 November, County Senior & Junior – Clonmel (TBC)

08 November, Munster Uneven Age Juveniles, Junior & Senior – Clarecastle, Co. Clare

15 November, County Juvenile “B” U/23 & Masters – Galbally

29 November, Munster Juvenile “B”, Intermediate & Masters – Cork AAI County Grounds

Club Notes Weekending 20/09/2020

Cross Country Training

Sunday, October 4, sees the start of this year’s Cross-Country season with our juvenile athletes from U/10 to U/18 and our Novice athletes taking centre stage in Newport.  With competition every weekend from then on it will be a busy time for our athletes and indeed their parents.  Things will certainly be a bit different this year with Covid-19 but hopefully we can get through at least some of the events without any further restrictions.    We urge all members to keep up to date with the rules and regulations that will be issued prior to competition in Newport. 

Covid-19 Procedures

With Covid-19 still very much with us this is a timely reminder for all club members, be they either juvenile or senior.  Each time you are using the facility, either individually or as a group, you are reminded to fil out our health questionnaire and forward to our Covid Officer, Mark Dunne.  The link to this form can be found on any of our What’s App group forums. 

Club Lotto

Winner this week was Ruth Phelan. Thanks to everyone for their continued support.

European Week of Sport

As part of European Week of Sport, Athletics Ireland’s Women in Sport webinar “Developing Ireland’s Fastest Woman – The Journey with Shane McCormack” takes place on Friday next, September 25 at 6.30pm via Zoom.  Shane coaches Ireland’s fastest sprinter Phil Healy.  For anyone interested in registering for the webinar, the link is https://form.jotform.com/202534068830351

Fixtures

04 October, County Even Age Juveniles & Novice – Newport

11 October, County Uneven Age Juveniles & Intermediate – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Borris

18 October, Munster Even Age Juveniles, U/23 & Novice – Turnpike, Two-Mile-Boris

25 October, County Juvenile Relays & Novice “B” – Thurles

01 November, County Senior & Junior – Clonmel (TBC)

08 November, Munster Uneven Age Juveniles, Junior & Senior – Clarecastle, Co. Clare

15 November, County Juvenile “B” U/23 & Masters – Galbally

29 November, Munster Juvenile “B”, Intermediate & Masters – Cork AAI County Grounds

Moyne AC Lotto

Follow Us On Facebook

Archives